Dr. Erik I. Pleitez
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1003257536
Dr. Erik I. Pleitez DMD
Dentist
He is located at 10244 Canoga Avenue Suite 2 in Chatsworth, CA 91311. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Laser, Teeth Grinding. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003257536. Appointment can be made via the phone number (818) 517-9551. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Erik I. Pleitez, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Erik I. Pleitez.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Osteoready | $75 |
| Zimmer Biomet | $15 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $91 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 23 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8962 Corbin Avenue Northridge, 91324, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 20224 Kinzie Street Chatsworth, 91311, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 209 21000 Devonshire Street Chatsworth, 91311, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9929 Topanga Canyon Boulevard Chatsworth, 91311, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 21800 Devonshire Street Chatsworth, 91311, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Unit 2 22218 Germain Street Chatsworth, 91311, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9929 Topanga Canyon Boulevard Chatsworth, 91311, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 21830 Nordhoff Street Chatsworth, 91311, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 21029 Devonshire Street Chatsworth, 91311, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8501 Lincoln Boulevard Los Angeles, 90045, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Erik I. Pleitez treat?
Dr. Erik I. Pleitez provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Laser, Teeth Grinding. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Erik I. Pleitez have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Erik I. Pleitez is affiliated with Martha Pleitez.
Does Dr. Erik I. Pleitez accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Erik I. Pleitez accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Erik I. Pleitez?
Dr. Erik I. Pleitez's office is located at 10244 Canoga Avenue Suite 2 in Chatsworth, CA 91311.